Home | Virtual FormGuide | Virtual Tipping Team | Cyberhorse Racing Club | Virtual Saleyard
anihorse.gif (10615 bytes)
Virtual FormGuide
Meetings Online
CH Racing Clubs
Online Shop
Virtual Tipping Team
About TVF
Service Guide
Service Pricing
TVF News
TVF Help
Member Services
Form and Ratings
Zip File Download
CH Racing Clubs
Tips/Selections
Real Time Odds
Virtual Stable
Horse Information
Historical Form
Form Search
Member Admin
News
TVF Headlines
Australia/NZ Racing
International
Breeding
News Search
Forums
Racing Forum
Punters Forum
Breeding Forum
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Mares for Sale
Stallions At Stud
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Horse Properties
Directories
Trainers
Jockeys
Stallions
Studs
Products & Services
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Conditions of Use
Departments
Virtual FormGuide
Virtual Tipping Team
Racing Clubs
Racing Forum
Punters Forum
Breeding Forum
News
TVF Headlines
Australia/NZ Racing
International
Breeding
News Search
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Mares for Sale
Stallions At Stud
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Horse Properties
Directories
Trainers
Jockeys
Stallions
Studs
Products & Services
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Conditions of Use
Cyberhorse 2001
blb.gif (108 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes) brb.gif (108 bytes)
mm_banner1.gif (15745 bytes)
tvflogo.gif (3123 bytes)
Gold Coast Preview - Lots 151-175
Lot 151 brown filly by Octagonal (NZ) from Nanaimo
From Nanaimo (3d Breeders' Classic LR; 6 wins). Dam is from a half sister to LE GRAND SEIGNEUR (Woodbine Marine S G3; sire), FEU D'ENFER, Eternel Hiver, Janraffole, Winter Breeze.

Lot 152 chestnut colt by Tale of the Cat (USA) from Nancy's Way (USA)
Three quarter brother to TABASCO CAT (Belmont S G1, Pimlico Preakness S G1, Santa Anita San Rafael S G2, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S G1, Santa Anita Derby G1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S G1; sire).

Lot 153 chestnut colt by Encounter from Nassidarra (NZ)
From a lightly raced half sister to FICKLE HOSTESS (Magic Night S G2, 4th Golden Slipper S G1), Name in Vain (3d Canonbury S LR). From the family of RICOCHET (Epsom H G1, George Main S G1).

Lot 154 bay colt by Zeditave from Naturalist
From a three quarter sister to NATURALISM (AJC Derby G1, Caulfield S G1, Rosehill Guineas G1, Turnbull S G2, 2d VRC Derby G1, Japan Cup G1), CRYSTAL PALACE (QTC Oaks G1), IMPRESSIONISM-OLYMPIC BOY.

Lot 155 chestnut colt by Zeditave from New Smyrna
From NEW SMYRNA (Devon Park Stud S G3 twice, Great Western H LR, 2d Jewel S G3, Auraria S G3, 3d Matron S LR, Great Western S LR. She is from an unraced half sister to ROM'S STILETTO (G1 twice), ROCKETTES.

Lot 156 chestnut colt by Zeditave from Night Sister
Three quarter brother to ON TYPE (Surround S G2, Premiere S G2, Shannon H G2, 4th Queen of the Turf S G2). Third dam is EVEN TRUE (Swettenham Stud S G3, 4th G1).

Lot 157 bay colt by Special Dane from Nijistar
From a dual winning half sister to Prince Celeste (3d JF Meynink S LR) and the dam of PARIS OPERA (Brian Crowley S LR, 2d Golden Slipper S G1; sire). Closely related to SPECIAL EDITION-CLINTON (Blue Diamond Preview G3).

Lot 158 black colt by Danehill Dancer (IRE) from Noble Prowess
From a dual winning half sister to Skilful Star (2d Tatt's Tramway H G3, Newcastle Spring S LR, 3d Up and Coming S G3; sire). Family of VALUTA, OBELISK, PARTHIAN PLAIN, RANDOM THOUGHTS, FAVORITA.

Lot 159 bay colt by Woodman (USA) from Noble Vice (CAN)
Half brother to FRANJELICA (Anzac Day S LR at 2 last season). From a half sister to NORDAVANO (Pimlico Cedar Key H LR) and the dam of ARES VALLIS (LR, 2d LR twice, 3d G3).

Lot 160 chestnut filly by Rory's Jester from No Fallen Angel (USA)
From a winning half sister to HIGHLAND DEVOTION (Pimlico Broad Brush S LR), Roamin Holme (dam of Regal Roman, Single Pink Rose). Family of KITTIWAKE, MISS OCEANA, SABIN, LARIDA, MAGIC OF LIFE.

Lot 161 brown filly by Unbridled's Song (USA) from Norfolk Lass (NZ)
From a winning half sister to Cypress Bay (2d Fairview Ford Slipper LR, 3d Lindauer Guineas G2, 4th Taranaki Cup G2). Family of PERFECT BLISS, PERFECT RAPTURE, CASANORA, Blazing Aura, Anodyne.

Lot 162 brown colt by Anabaa (USA) from Nothern Colony (USA)
From a three quarter sister to PLEASANT STAGE (Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1), ROANOKE, COLONIAL PLAY, SILVER FOX, STAGE COLONY, COLONIAL U S, PLEASANT FEELING, PLEASANT LINE, PLEASANT PERFORMER.

Lot 163 chestnut filly by Encounter from Northern Sister (CAN)
Half sister to SKY TRIST (Queen's Cup G3, 3d Bagot H LR twice), Dancing Success (2d LR). From Northern Sister (3d Woodbine Hendrie H G2, Woodbine Breeders' Cup H LR).

Lot 164 bay filly by Octagonal (NZ) from Northjet Star (NZ)
From a winning half sister to TOIL (John F Feehan S G2, TS Carlyon Cup G2, Seymour Cup LR, 2d St George S G2, JJ Liston S G2, 3d Coongy H G3), Skylock (3d Rosehill Guineas G1).

Lot 165 bay colt by Hurricane Sky from Note of Caution (USA)
From a half sister to RAFFAELLO (Milan Premio del Giubileo LR, 2d LR, 3d LR), Money Spinner (dam of WINDY DAY Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi LR). Dam is from Silver Dollar (3d Goodwood Waterford Candelabra S G3).

Lot 166 bay colt by Tale of the Cat (USA) from Nothing to Declare
From a winning half sister to SUNRISE SILENCE (Borrowdale MOTA Nursery Fillies S LR), Royal Integrity (2d Gloaming S G2), Discretion (2d Breeders' Classic LR, 3d Matron S LR).

Lot 167 brown filly by Peintre Celebre (USA) from Oaks Day
From Oaks Day (2d Crown Oaks G1, 3d Adrian Knox S G3). From the family of SOUND HORIZON (Epsom H G1, All-Aged S G1), Only Love, Ebony Honor, Eastern Horizon, Quit Line.

Lot 168 chestnut filly by Rory's Jester from Oaks Dream (NZ)
First foal of Oaks Dream (3d SAJC Sires' Produce S G3, Tranquil Star S LR). Closely related to WAGE FREEZE (Carbine Club S LR; 3d Sandown Guineas G2). Family of GALEOLA, Tun Doon, Arcibaldo. (Photo can be seen here).

Lot 169 bay colt by Gilded Time (USA) from O'Deputy (USA)
Half brother to Ballata (2d Murray Bridge Cup LR, 3d Hill Smith S LR, 4th SAJC St Leger G3). From O'DEPUTY (Frances Tressady S G3; half sister to SEVERIANO, Bakst, Valerio.

Lot 170 bay colt by Hurricane Sky from Oh So Sirius
Half brother to CITY SLICKER (Bribie H LR, Goldmarket Quality H LR, 2d AWA S LR, 3d Doomben S LR). From Oh So Sirius (3d McDougall S LR). Family of Group winners MAROUBLE, FRED BONGUSTO.

Lot 171 bay filly by King's Theatre (IRE) from Once Upon A Crime
First foal of ONCE UPON A CRIME (Townsville Cup LR; 6 wins; half sister to FULL SUIT PJ O'Shea S G2, Queen's Cup G3, DUTCH BOY (Easter Cup LR, Toowoomba Cup LR).

Lot 172 bay colt by Danehill (USA) from Only Wood (USA)
From Only Wood (2d Toulouse Prix Panacee LR, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Seine LR, 4th LR twice), a daughter of ONLY A RUMOUR (Saint-Cloud Prize de Flore G3, Prix Denisy LR).

Lot 173 bay filly by King's Theatre (IRE) from Onwards
From a five time winning sister to Forward (3d Coca-Cola Classic S G3), three quarter sister to RESTIVE (RS Crawford S LR). Closely related to ARTIST MAN, WORTH, SUDDEN (dam of BURST), VICTORY PRINCE.

Lot 174 chestnut colt by Irgun (USA) from Orillera
From ORILLERA (San Isidro Clasico Tomas Lyon G2, Clasico Embrujo LR; half sister to Arrabel 2d La Plata Clasico Antonio Caine G3). Family of EL BOTIJA, LA CHIFLADA, MI QUIMERA, MY HALO, MI SURENA, MY SWINGER.

Lot 175 brown colt by King's Theatre (IRE) from Our Believingly (NZ)
Half brother to It's a Dane (3d Mitchell McKenzie S LR). From OUR BELIEVINGLY (Crystal Slipper S LR, 3d Belgravia S LR), a half sister to Richie Harry (3d Singapore Derby LR).

MM Index Preview Lots 1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126-150 151-175 176-200 201-225 226-250 251-275 276-300 301-325 326-350 351-375 376-400 401-425 426-450 451-475 476-500 501-525 526-550 551-575 576-600 601-625 626-650 651-675 676-690

mm_banner120x60.gif (5729 bytes)

blb.gif (108 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes) brb.gif (108 bytes)

 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Bill Saunders
Greg Irvine
Peter Mullen
Jenny Barnes
Brian Russell
Quentin Lang
Fiona Tomlin
Berni Saunders
Katrina Partridge
Jo Adams
Martin King
Gaye Gauci
blb.gif (108 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes) brb.gif (108 bytes)