Home | Virtual FormGuide | Virtual Tipping Team | Cyberhorse Racing Club | Virtual Saleyard
anihorse.gif (10615 bytes)
Virtual FormGuide
Meetings Online
CH Racing Clubs
Online Shop
Virtual Tipping Team
About TVF
Service Guide
Service Pricing
TVF News
TVF Help
Member Services
Form and Ratings
Zip File Download
CH Racing Clubs
Tips/Selections
Real Time Odds
Virtual Stable
Horse Information
Historical Form
Form Search
Member Admin
News
TVF Headlines
Australia/NZ Racing
International
Breeding
News Search
Forums
Racing Forum
Punters Forum
Breeding Forum
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Mares for Sale
Stallions At Stud
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Horse Properties
Directories
Trainers
Jockeys
Stallions
Studs
Products & Services
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Conditions of Use
Departments
Virtual FormGuide
Virtual Tipping Team
Racing Clubs
Racing Forum
Punters Forum
Breeding Forum
News
TVF Headlines
Australia/NZ Racing
International
Breeding
News Search
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Mares for Sale
Stallions At Stud
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Horse Properties
Directories
Trainers
Jockeys
Stallions
Studs
Products & Services
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Conditions of Use
Cyberhorse 2001
blb.gif (108 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes) brb.gif (108 bytes)
mm_banner1.gif (15745 bytes)
tvflogo.gif (3123 bytes)
Gold Coast Preview - Lots 201-225
Lot 201 chesnut colt by General Nediym from Play House (NZ)
From a winning half sister to STRAIGHT ORDER (DB 1600 S G1, Wellington Thoroughbred Breeders' Guineas G2, Rotorua Lion Brown 1200 S G3, 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S G1, 3d Two Thousand Guineas G1).

Lot 202 bay colt by End Sweep (USA) from Plot
First foal of Plot (3d Mercedes-Benz S LR), a half sister to NITROGEN (HK Chinese Club Challenge Cup G3, 3d HK Chinese Club Challenge Cup G3). Family of SPECIFY, INVADE, REAL FORCE. (Photo can be seen here).

Lot 203 bay colt by Gilded Time (USA) from Plum's Princess (USA)
From a sister to Perfect Raj (dam of Perfect Jeb, Pluperfect), three quarter sister to BRAVE RAJ (dam of BRAVO BULL, RUSSIAN TANGO), half sister to PERFECT POPPY, SCOTT'S WORLD, Perfect Cut.

Lot 204 bay colt by Flying Spur from Plush Symbol
From an unraced Plush mare, the dam of four winners including Belar Hill. From the family of PETRIFY, GAIRLOCH, BRIGADE SPECIALE, STINGING NETTLE, MAID FOR THE HILLS, IRGAIM, Bao Cacao, Polish Echo, The Rampager.

Lot 205 chestnut filly by Desert Prince (IRE) from Point de Galle (USA)
From an unraced half sister to AUTHAAL (Queen Elizabeth S G1, Underwood S G1, Irish St Leger G1; sire), ARAS AN UACHTARAIN (Phoenix Park Coolmore Godswalk S LR), In My Footsteps.

Lot 206 bay filly by Zabeel (NZ) from Polgar
From a lightly raced half sister to WAAJIB STAR (Gibson Carmichael S KR, 3rd JRA Cup LR). Third dam is STORM QUEEN (Golden Slipper S G1, VRC Sires' Produce S G1, George Adams H G1, Champagne S G1, Caulfield Guineas G1).

Lot 207 bay colt by Danzero from Polishing
From a Sydney winner at two and half sister to Lord Sheraton (2d Crown Casino Sprint H LR), Smooth-Cosmolife (2d Canonbury S LR) and the dam of DANGLISSA (Flight S G1, Tea Rose S G2, Queen of the Turf S G3).

Lot 208 chesstnut colt by Grand Lodge (USA) from Pontal Lass
Half sister to QUAYS (Wakeful S G2, 4th TJ Smith H G1). From PONTAL LASS (Flight S G1, Magic Night S G2, Tea Rose S G2, 3d Crown Oaks G1, Champagne S G1, 4th Thousand Guineas G1).

Lot 209 bay filly by End Sweep (USA) from Porte des Iles (IRE)
From a half sister to GILDORAN (Ascot Gold Cup G1 twice, Goodwood Cup G2; sire), LADY ISIS (Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile LR), Regimental Arms (2d Werribee Cup LR, 3d Dewar's Cup G3, Onkaparinga Cup LR).

Lot 210 bay or brown colt by Spinning World (USA) from Pray for Reign
From Pray for Reign (2d Inglis Premier Yearling Sales S LR), a half sister to Kensign (2d Sutcliffe S LR, 3d Carbine Club S G3), Tumble Home (3d VRC St Leger G3), Time to Go (3d Geelong Derby Trial S LR).

Lot 211 bay filly by End Sweep (USA) from Presina
From PRESINA (PJ Bell H LR, Sir Douglas Wadley H LR, Doomben Slipper LR, 3d Quezette S LR), a half sister to SETO FLOWERIAN (Adrian Knox S H G3, 2d AJC Oaks G1), THE GOLDEN DANE (2d Flight S G1, 4th Crown Oaks G1).

Lot 212 brown colt by Marscay from Pretty Buttons
From Pretty Buttons (2d Gimcrack S), a three quarter sister to DR ZACKARY (DC McKay S G3, Skyline S G3, Kindergarton S LR, 3d Breeders' P LR, Autumn Sprint H LR).

Lot 213 bay filly by Danzero from Prima Cornice
From PRIMA CORNICE (Cinderella S LR, 2d Laurent-Perrier S LR). From the family of BAGUETTE, VIONNET, FASHION NEWS, HEIRLOOM, CABOCHON, BIRTHRIGHT, OF TWO CITIES, BETELGEUSE, OF TWO CITIES.

Lot 214 bay colt by Generous (IRE) from Princess Quillo
From Princess Quillo (4th Morphettville Guineas LR, Hill Smith S LR), a half sister to Degannwy (dam of KEEN WINNER HK Derby G1, Lionel). Second dam is a half sister to DETROIT (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe G1; dam of CARNEGIE).

Lot 215 chestnut colt by Grand Lodge (USA) from Protect
From a lightly raced half sister to NITROGEN (HK Chinese Club Challenge Cup G3), Plot (3d Mercedes-Benz S LR). From the family of SPECIFY, INVADE, REAL FORCE, NASSA ROCKET, Flying Lark, Lucky Cent.

Lot 216 bay filly by Danzero from Protegee
First foal of Protegee (4th Tea Rose S G2, Adrian Knox S G3). Dam is from PROTONELLA (Dayana Quality S H LR, Belmont Oaks LR; half sister to HUSSAR'S COMMAND Fourex Cup G1, Villiers S G3).

Lot 217 chestnut filly by Canny Lad from Punnets
From a three time winning mare who is from a sister to STRAWBERRY ROAD (AJC Derby G1, WS Cox P G1, Queensland Derby G1, Rosehill Guineas G1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud G1, Grosser Preis von Baden G1).

Lot 218 chestnut colt by Gold Fever (USA) from Purpose
Half brother to LADY PURPOSE (NEC Home Electonics Quality S H LR, Norman Robinson S LR, 2d Maribyrnong P G2), Nawadder (2d Kewney S G2). From PURPOSE (Silver Shadow S G3, Reisling Slipper Trial G3).

Lot 219 brown colt by Grand Lodge (USA) from Purse
From Purse (3d Sky High S LR), a daughter of Coin Case (half sister to MAGIC POCKET Queen's Plate LR at two). From the family of OUR POCKET, SPORTS WORKS, DAWN APTLY, APTLY.

Lot 220 bay filly by Danehill (USA) from Put Off (GB)
From a winning half sister to LORD OF THE NIGHT (Aqueduct H G3, Aqueduct Toboggan H G3, Westchester H G3, Meadowlands Thomas A Edison H LR, Francis Hopkins S LR; sire).

Lot 221 bay filly by Tale of the Cat (USA) from Quack
First foal of a lightly raced Magic Ring mare from MOTHER DUCK (Gimcrack S G3, Shorts H LR, June S LR, Birthday Card Quality H LR, 2d Sweet Embrace S G3, Tatt's Lightning H LR, 3d Magic Night S G2; half sister to OFFICE).

Lot 222 bay filly by Encounter from Queen Bellotto
From an unraced half sister to UNCONQUERED (Port Adelaide Guineas G3, St Leger G3; sire), TEMPTRESS (Hill Smith S LR), WITHOUT PEER (New Year's Gift H LR). Dam is from ACE QUEEN (SA Oaks G1, 2d VRC Oaks G1).

Lot 223 bay colt by Gold Fever (USA) from Queen of Broadway
From a sister to MATINEE IDOL (Gold Coast Cup G2, 3d Quick-Eze S LR, 4th Gosford Cup G3), and half sister to Flying Beau (3d Matamata Breeders' S G2) and the dam of FLYING REIGN (Ra Ora Classic LR).

Lot 224 chestnut colt by Encounter from Queen of Show (USA)
From a half sister to VILLE D'AMORE (LR twice; dam of LOVING CLAIM G1 winner and CITY ON A HILL G3 winner). Third dam is LITTLE BONNY (G2 winner, twice G1 runner-up).

Lot 225 brown filly by Flying Spur from Quetta
Placed dam is from a sister to TAJ ECLIPSE (VRC Oaks G1, Edward Manifold S G2, 2d Wakeful S G2, Health S H LR). Fourth dam is GLADNESS (Royal Ascot Gold Cup G1).

MM Index Preview Lots 1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126-150 151-175 176-200 201-225 226-250 251-275 276-300 301-325 326-350 351-375 376-400 401-425 426-450 451-475 476-500 501-525 526-550 551-575 576-600 601-625 626-650 651-675 676-690

mm_banner120x60.gif (5729 bytes)

blb.gif (108 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes) brb.gif (108 bytes)

 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Bill Saunders
Greg Irvine
Peter Mullen
Jenny Barnes
Brian Russell
Quentin Lang
Fiona Tomlin
Berni Saunders
Katrina Partridge
Jo Adams
Martin King
Gaye Gauci
blb.gif (108 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes) brb.gif (108 bytes)